Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:18:41
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
62-Michigan City 05-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
197
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
42
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
239
PUBLIC COUNT:
982
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.34%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
226
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
10
0
79
34.96%
Connie Lawson (R)
109
29
0
138
61.06%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
9
0
0
9
3.98%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
227
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
12
0
85
37.44%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
95
28
0
123
54.19%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
19
0
0
19
8.37%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
229
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
67
10
0
77
33.62%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
104
30
0
134
58.52%
Mike Boland (D)
18
0
0
18
7.86%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
228
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
9
0
66
28.95%
Mark Leyva (R)
120
29
0
149
65.35%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
12
1
0
13
5.70%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
157
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
127
30
0
157
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
182
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
150
32
0
182
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
183
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
150
33
0
183
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
170
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
135
35
0
170
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
228
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
97
21
0
118
51.75%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
91
19
0
110
48.25%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
173
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
139
34
0
173
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
189
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
153
36
0
189
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
236
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
89
13
0
102
43.22%
John T. Boyd (R)
100
28
0
128
54.24%
Al Ott (D)
6
0
0
6
2.54%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
175
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
141
34
0
175
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
228
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
10
0
85
37.28%
Mike Bohacek (R)
114
29
0
143
62.72%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
232
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
9
0
65
28.02%
Michael Beebe (R)
118
32
0
150
64.66%
Randy Novak (D)
17
0
0
17
7.33%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
181
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
147
34
0
181
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
223
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
94
12
0
106
47.53%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
89
28
0
117
52.47%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
438
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
122
27
0
149
34.02%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
119
31
0
150
34.25%
Susan H. Webster (D)
112
27
0
139
31.74%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
199
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
95
17
0
112
56.28%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
22
3
0
25
12.56%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
56
6
0
62
31.16%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
489
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
106
13
0
119
24.34%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
115
22
0
137
28.02%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
86
13
0
99
20.25%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
115
19
0
134
27.40%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
194
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
114
17
0
131
67.53%
Yes
56
7
0
63
32.47%
No
VOTES=
188
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
65.43%
Yes
58
7
0
65
34.57%
No
VOTES=
189
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
112
18
0
130
68.78%
Yes
53
6
0
59
31.22%
No
VOTES=
193
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
119
19
0
138
71.50%
Yes
50
5
0
55
28.50%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
47
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
14
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1